m
Downloads
Enquiry
Sitemap
Contact Us
   

TEACHING STAFF DETAILS

Following Teaching Staff Selected Through Selection Committee(JNVU)

S.No. Photo

Name

Father Name

Date of Birth

Subject

Qualification

Net/Slet/Ph.D.

DOJ

Perm./Temp.

Documents

Emp. ID

1. Dr. Neeti Rathore (Principal) Nirbhay Singh 09-04-1979 Home Science M.A. (Home Science), M.Ed., Ph.D. in Edu. Ph.D. In Edu. 29-10-2015 Permanent N.A
2. Mohan Lal Bishnoi (Lecturer) Pappa Ram 02-12-1977 History M.A. (Eng., Hist.), M.Ed.   15-10-2013 Permanent N.A
3. Hari Kishan Yadav (Lecturer) Hoshiyar Singh 10-11-1985 Hindi M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed.   01-05-2013 Permanent N.A
4. Vikram Malav   29-11-1983 Social Science M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed.   19-08-2017 Permanent N.A
5. Yugal Singh (Lecturer) Viresh Singh 19-10-1958 Hindi M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed.   01-07-2016 Permanent N.A
6. Dr. Bhawani Singh (Lecturer) Hem Singh 10-05-1967 Rajasthani M.A. (Rajasthani.), M.Ed., Ph.D. in Rajasthani Ph.D. in Raj. 01-07-2012 Permanent N.A
7. Tara Devi (Lecturer) Renchor Das Nambrak 05-06-1966 Philosophy M.A. (Phil.), M.Ed.   29-10-2015 Permanent N.A
8. Radheyshyam Malav (Lecturer) Sita Ram Malav 08-05-1981 Geography M.A (Geo.), M.Ed.   19-08-2017 Permanent N.A
9. Varsha Joshi (Lecturer) Suresh Joshi 25-12-1983 Sanskrit M.A. (Edu.), M.A. (Sanskrit)   29-10-2015 Permanent N.A
10. Manju Kansara (Lecturer) Bheekam Chand 08-09-1984 History M.A. (Hist.), M.A. (Edu.)   01-07-2016 Permanent N.A
11. Rekha Dadhich (Lecturer) Kanhaiya Lal 26-02-1977 Geography M.A. (Geo.), M.Ed.   01-07-2016 Permanent N.A
12. Meena Kumari (Lecturer) Girdhari Lal 14-10-1977 Civics M.A. (Pub. Ad.), M.Ed.   01-07-2016 Permanent N.A
13. Manmohan Meena (Fine Art Teacher) Nand Lal Meena 22-01-1987 Art & Craft M.A. (Fine Art)   01-07-2016 Permanent N.A
14. Rajendra Nai (Lecturer) Tara Chand 08-07-1973 English M.A. (Eng.), M.A. (Edu.)   01-07-2017 Permanent N.A
15. Raj Kanwar (Lecturer) Bhoj Raj Singh 04-06-1980 Geography M.A. (Geo.), M.Ed.   07-01-2016 Permanent N.A
16. Pooja Panwar (Lecturer) Jor Singh Panwar 19-08-1987 History M.A. (HIST.), M.ED.   13-09-2016 Permanent N.A
17. Rakesh Mathur (Music Teacher) Devi Das Mathur 10-03-1971 Music M.A. (Music)   01-09-2016 Permanent N.A
18. Anju Jangid   03-11-1980 Comm.Pract. Booking Keeping     08-09-2017 Permanent N.A
19. Suman Joshi (Lecturer) Ram Lal joshi 26-12-1980 Civics M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.Ed.   13-09-2016 Permanent N.A
20. Guddi Rathore (P.T.I.) Raghuveer Singh Rathore 02-01-1988 Physical Education M.P.Ed.   01-10-2015 Permanent N.A
21. Dr. Bhawna Agarwal (Lecture) MR. K.K. GUPTA 27-09-1969 Chemistry M.Sc. (Chem.), M.Ed., Pd.D. in Chem., NET Ph.D.(Chem.) 28-11-2016 Permanent N.A
22. Lalita Kumari Arha (Lecturer) Srawan Kumar Arha 23-08-1972 Hindi M.Ed., M.A. (Hindi) N.A 01-11-2018 Permanent N.A
23. Kanhaiya Lal Joshi (P.T.I.) Roshan Lal Joshi 27-09-1969 Chemistry M.P.Ed. Ph.D.(Chem.) 28-11-2016 Permanent N.A
24. Neerupa Agarwal   01-07-1976 Chemistry     01-09-2016 Permanent N.A
25. Vibha Johari (Lecturer) Vinod Bihari Johari 01-07-1977 General Science M.Sc.(Zoology),M.ED.   03-10-2017 Permanent N.A.
26. Dhanroop (Lecturer) Mohan Lal 02-11-1981 Hindi M.A. (Hindi), M.ED   10-10-2017 Permanent N.A.
27. Kuldeep Sharma Mathura Lal Sharma 21-10-1980 Social Science M.A., M.ED Net/Slet/Ph.D. 08-05-2018 Permanent N.A.
28. Dipti Goyal Lalit Kumar Goyal 08-06-1984 Home Science M.A. (H.Sci), M.ED. 01-07-2018 Permanent N.A.
29. Shanu Sharma Devendra Sharma 13-08-1991 Hindi M.A. (Hindi), M.ED. 01-07-2018 Permanent N.A.
30. Sandeep Sharma Shyam Sunder Sharma 02-03-1984 Music M.A. (Music) 01-07-2018 Permanent N.A.
31. Renuka Sharma (Fine Art Teacher) Shri Nath Sharma 24-08-1976 Art & Craft M.A. (Drawing) 20-08-2018 Permanent N.A.
 

S.No.

Name

Father Name

Designation

Qualification

Leave Date

Remarks

1. Mahipal Lakha Ram Meghwal Lecturer M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.Ed. 30-09-2015 LEFT (last 3 months)
2. Dr. Shobha Gupta B.R. GUPTA Principal M.A. (), M.Ed., Ph.D. in Edu., NET 27-10-2015 LEFT
3. Kailash Kanwar Ummed Singh Lecturer M.A. (Pub.Ad.), M.Ed. 30-10-2015 LEFT
4. Prem Kanwar Bishnoi Sukh Ram Bishnoi Lecturer M.A. (Hist.), M.Ed. 12-05-2017 LEFT
5. Nitesh Soni Hari Ram Soni Lecturer M.A. (Sansk.), M.Ed. 28-10-2015 LEFT
6. Sidharth Prahalad Chandra Lata Lecturer M.A. (Edu.), M.A. (Sanskrit.) 14-08-2017 LEFT
7. Aabhas Acharya Chandra Shekhar Lecturer M.A. (Hindi.), M.Ed. 28-08-2017 LEFT
8. Sharmila Hari Shanker Soni Lecturer M.A. (Hindi.), M.Ed. 21-08-2017 LEFT
9. Indu Bala Mishra Ram Narain Mishra Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed. 15-09-2017 LEFT
10. Jitendra Jaithal Manohar Singh Bhati Lecturer M.A. (Geo.), M.Ed. 29-09-2017 LEFT
11. Mrs. Manju Balu Ram Lecturer M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.Ed. 07-04-2018 LEFT
12. Sunita Tiwari Sachita Nand Pandey Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed. 31-05-2018 LEFT
13. Manisha Tanwar Vijay Singh Tanwar Lecturer M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed. 31-05-2018 LEFT
14. Garima Sharma Satya Narayan Sharma Music Teacher M.A. (Music) 30-06-2018 LEFT
15. Maneeta Rajak Prabhu Dayal Rajak Fine Art Teacher M.A. (Fine Art) 13-08-2018 LEFT
17. Munna Khatik (Lecturer) Nourat Mal Khatik Civics M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.Ed. 07-10-2018 LEFT

 

NON – TEACHING STAFF


S.No.
Photo

Name

Father Name

Scale Pay

Qualification

"Upload documents in PDF format (size 1mb)"

Remarks

1. Virendra Tanwar (Librarin) Shanti Lal Tanwar Fixed Pay B.Lib. REGULAR
2. Gopal Singh (Lab. Assistant) Devi Singh Fixed Pay BCA REGULAR
3. Bala Ram (Office cum Account Assistant ) Purkha Ram Fixed Pay CPT, Tally REGULAR
4. Naresh Merani (Computer Operator cum Office Assistant ) Late Sh. Dayal Chand Merani Fixed Pay M.A. (Eco.) O Level REGULAR
5. Balvinder Singh (Supporting Staff) Sh. Ghanshyam Singh Fixed Pay B.A Final Year REGULAR
6. Jawan (Helper ) Shri Ramu Ram Fixed Pay X Passed REGULAR